Accident Mil Mi-35 6W-SH., Friday 27 September 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35
Owner/operator:Senegalese Air Force opf. MINUSCA
Registration: 6W-SH.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bouar -   Central African Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Senegalese Air Force Mil Mi-35, performing a MINUSCA mission, crashed when landing. There are three fatalities and one crew member was injured. A fourth victim died on 6 October 2019 from the injuries sustained in the crash.

Sources:

https://thedefensepost.com/2019/09/27/minusca-helicopter-crash-central-african-republic/
https://www.rt.com/newsline/469776-un-helicopter-central-african/