Incident Tecnam P92 Echo Super I-9615, Sunday 6 October 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo Super
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-9615
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Prato Velentino, Teglio, Sondrio province -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane hit the wires of a ski lift and became entangled. The pilot fell down and was seriously injured. The passenger was rescued.

Sources:

https://www.avionews.it/it/item/1224821-incidente-aereo-vicino-sondrio.html
https://tg24.sky.it/cronaca/photogallery/2019/10/07/ultraleggero-sondrio-seggiovia.html
https://www.ilgiorno.it/sondrio/cronaca/foto/teglio-ultraleggero-1.4821978
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2188
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2230

Media: