Incident Beechcraft 90 King Air , Wednesday 23 October 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 23 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hopelchén, Dzidbalchén -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt alongside a road. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.meganews.mx/campeche/aparece-avioneta-quemada-y-abandonada-en-hopelchen/
https://www.poresto.net/2019/10/24/narco-avioneta-1-ton-de-droga-en-campeche/