Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza PP-CVJ, Thursday 31 October 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 31 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Rodovio Transportes e Logistica Ltda
Registration: PP-CVJ
MSN: E-3292
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Campo de Marte Airport (SBMT), Sao Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Paulo-Campo de Marte Airport, SP (SBMT)
Destination airport:União da Vitória Airport, PR (SSUV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft A36 Bonanza had a problem with the landing gear during takeoff from Campo de Marte Airport (SBMT), Sao Paul, and ended up in the grass.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.metrojornal.com.br/foco/2019/10/31/problemas-decolagem-aviao-aeroporto-campo-de-marte.html
https://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-paulo/noticia/2019/10/31/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-tem-falha-ao-decolar-e-fica-parado-em-gramado-no-campo-de-marte.ghtml

https://www.flickr.com/photos/evandrobrf/24174766555 (photo)