Incident Airbus A320-232 B-9911, Sunday 3 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 November 2019
Time:21:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:China Southern Airlines
Registration: B-9911
MSN: 5480
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 143
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Shijiazhuang Zhengding International Airport (SJW/ZBSJ), Hebei -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN/ZGGG)
Destination airport:Shijiazhuang-Daguocun Airport (SJW/ZBSJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the nose landing gear was damaged. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://simpleflying.com/china-southern-nose-gear-issue/
http://avherald.com/h?article=4cec7a94
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/CSN6540/history/20191103/0945Z/ZGGG/ZBSJ
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9218020