Incident Antonov An-2 , Friday 8 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pereyaslavskaya, Krasnodar Territory -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov An-2 plane made an emergency landing in Pereyaslavskaya, Krasnodar Territory. The pilot and sole occupant was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.tellerreport.com/news/2019-11-08---source--an-2-aircraft-crashed-in-the-kuban-.SJmpQjRfiS.html
https://www.tellerreport.com/news/2019-11-08---sk-began-checking-due-to-emergency-landing-of-an-2-in-the-kuban-.HJbDTzymiS.html