Accident Sikorsky S-38B n/a, Tuesday 19 November 1935
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 November 1935
Time:
Type:Sikorsky S-38B
Owner/operator:Lloyd Aéro Boliviano (LAB)
Registration: n/a
MSN: 114-11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Colquiri ? -   Bolivia
Phase:
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"El Marihui" crashed "while carried out a flight". Six of the occupants were slightly injured.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 20 November 1935, p10