Incident Glider , Tuesday 10 August 2004
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 August 2004
Time:morning
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:Royal Jordanian Flying Club
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ) - -   Jordan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ) -
Destination airport:Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ) -
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted the ground during an attempted takeoff from runway 24. Both occupants injured.

Sources:

https://www.addustour.com/articles/775566-%D8%B3%D9%82%D9%88%D8%B7-%D8%B7%D8%A7%D8%A6%D8%B1%D8%A9-%D8%B4%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%B9%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D9%85%D8%B7%D8%A7%D8%B1-%D8%B9%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86&desktop=1?desktop=1