Accident Boeing AH-64E Apache Guardian 12-09040, Wednesday 20 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 November 2019
Time:00:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64E Apache Guardian
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 12-09040
MSN: B3040
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pangram village, Charkh district, Logar province -   Afghanistan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The US military helicopter crashed after a technical malfuction. Two US servicemen died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.rt.com/news/473850-us-helicopter-crash-afghanistan/
https://www.1tvnews.af/en/news/afghanistan/40313-two-us-soldiers-killed-in-helicopter-crash-in-afghanistan
https://theaviationgeekclub.com/two-us-service-members-killed-in-ah-64d-apache-attack-helicopter-crash-in-afghanistan/
https://www.rotorspot.nl/product/ah64e.php