Runway excursion Incident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca N4907T, Thursday 21 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 November 2019
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca
Owner/operator:South Florida Aviation Group LLC
Registration: N4907T
MSN: 34-7250184
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Hollywood-North Perry Airport, (HWO/KHWO), Hollywood, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hollywood-North Perry Airport, FL (HWO/KHWO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-34-200 Seneca experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Hollywood/North Perry Airport, (HWO/KHWO), Hollywood, Florida. The aircraft was not damaged and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://wsvn.com/news/local/plane-skids-off-runway-at-north-perry-airport-no-injuries/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-NOV-19,MIAMI,N4325R
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_JOpw9Jd8YM
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N4907T

https://www.flickr.com/photos/chrischmue/26249810576/ (photo)