Incident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza N1832F, Wednesday 27 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1832F
MSN: CE-968
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:West of Winkler County Airport (INK), TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a fuel starvation event, the aircraft force landed to rural roadway terrain west of Winkler County Airport (INK), Winkler County, Texas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.cbs7.com/content/news/Sheriff-Office-investigates-Winkler-County-plane-crash-565565062.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1832F