Accident Facil MS 1/3 LV-X675, Saturday 30 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 November 2019
Time:17:15 UTC
Type:Facil MS 1/3
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-X675
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ezpeleta Airfield -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An experimental Facil MS 1/3 crashed under unknown circumstances at Ezpeleta Airfield (AR-0158).
The pilot escaped unhurt.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-0pf_TqKeT_I/W6F5QHiAV0I/AAAAAAAASiQ/LNtLVgGrKUo2d07t22oD6yWouEtpRY1pQCLcBGAs/s1600/DSC_0076.jpg (photo)

Media: