Accident Wing Loong UAV 20207, Sunday 1 December 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 1 December 2019
Time:
Type:Wing Loong UAV
Owner/operator:UAE / SA
Registration: 20207
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hajjah Governorate -   Yemen
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Heavy damaged after emergency landing. Houthi rebels have claimed the shoot down.

Sources:

https://yemen.liveuamap.com/en/2019/1-december-confirmed-houthis-shoot-down-a-saudi-wing-loong
https://twitter.com/A7_Mirza
https://twitter.com/Sunkway_China

Media: