Incident Airbus A319-132 N533NK, Monday 9 December 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-132
Owner/operator:Spirit Airlines
Registration: N533NK
MSN: 3393
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:IAE V2524-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aguadilla-Rafael Hernández Airport (BQN/TJBQ) -   Puerto Rico
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Spirit Airlines A319 seriously damaged during maintenance at Lufthansa Technik facility in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico.
The aircraft had arrived at Aguadilla on November 28, 2019.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/bakim-sirasinda-ciddi-hasar-aldi/