Serious incident Embraer Lineage 1000 (ERJ190-100ECJ) B-3203, Monday 23 December 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 December 2019
Time:12:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer Lineage 1000 (ERJ190-100ECJ)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: B-3203
MSN: 19000453
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 24
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:near New Chitose Airport (CTS/RJCC) -   Japan
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hong Kong-Chek Lap Kok International Airport (HKG/VHHH)
Destination airport:New Chitose Airport (CTS/RJCC), Japan
Investigating agency: JTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A privately operated ERJ-190 suffered a trouble that all cockpit displays disappeared due to successive failure of both electric power generators just before landing at runway 01R of New Chitose. The aircraft landed safely and there were no personal injuries. JTSB launched an investigation as a serious incident.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20191223-00000175-kyodonews-soci
https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2262
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/b-3203#2346476b