Accident Heinkel He 111 H-16 K7+OH, Friday 31 December 1943
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-16
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: K7+OH
MSN: 161998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Golta airfield, Pervomajsk -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Golta airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed upon takeoff under unknown circumstances. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-56096.html