Accident North American B-25D Mitchell N5-167 *, xx Dec 1944
ASN logo

Date:xx Dec 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25D Mitchell
Owner/operator:ML-KNIL (RNEIAAF)
Registration: N5-167 *
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed, NFD.

* ex 41-30414 - also listed as RAF FV940 and ditched after Flak hits 20.3.1944.

Sources:

- JF Baugher
- * James J. Halley: ''Royal Air Force Aircraft FA100 to FZ999'', p. 84, Air-Britain.