Incident Embraer ERJ-190AR HB-JVU, Monday 10 February 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 February 2020
Time:c. 11:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-190AR
Owner/operator:Helvetic Airways
Registration: HB-JVU
MSN: 19000048
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH) -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH)
Destination airport:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Qatar Airways flight QR94 from Zurich to Doha, an Airbus A350-900 (A7-AMH), contacted a parked Embraer ERJ-190 (HB-JVU) of Helvetic Airways at Zurich Airport, Switzerland. The left hand wingtip of the A350 struck the rudder during the pushback operation at Zurich Airport, Switzerland.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iki-ucak-yerde-carpisti-24/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/hb-jvu

Images:

From the Qatar flight involved in the incident.