Accident MiG-21 , Thursday 22 July 1976
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 July 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21
Owner/operator:Yugoslav Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Papuk -   Croatia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21 crashed during routine training flight. General Major Bojan Savnik was killed.

Sources:

http://wi-ki.ru/wiki/Савник,_Боян