Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow N66JJ, Saturday 8 February 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 February 2020
Time:20:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow
Owner/operator:Up and Up Aviation LLC
Registration: N66JJ
MSN: 28R-7235157
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:KCXO Conroe Regional -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nacogdoches Airport, TX (OCH/KOCH)
Destination airport:Houston-David Wayne Hooks Airport, TX (DWH/KDWH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Enroute from Nacogdoches to David Wayne Hooks the aircraft lost electrical power resulting in a gear-up landing at Conroe Regional Airport.

Sources:

https://montgomerycountypolicereporter.com/aircraft-down-at-conroe-airport/
FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

22 June 2018 N66JJ UP AND UP AVIATION LLC 0 KIWS - West Houston Airport Houston, TX sub