Incident Boeing 777-31HER EI-GFA, Sunday 23 February 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 February 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-31HER
Owner/operator:Rossiya
Registration: EI-GFA
MSN: 32715/582
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Airport (UUS/UHSS) -   Russia
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Airport (UUS/UHSS)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing 777 of Rossiya, operating flight SU6284, sustained damage to the nose landing gear after the tow bar failed during pushback.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/boeing-777nin-burun-inis-takimi-hasar-aldi/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ei-gfa#23f4dfa0