Accident Wag-Aero Sportsman 2 + 2 , Saturday 15 October 1994
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 October 1994
Time:00:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Wag-Aero Sportsman 2 + 2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Grande Baie Lake, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft departed on October 15, with a return for the same day. It was reported missing on October 17. It was located on October 18 on the surface of a lake, about 500 feet from the shore. The body of one of the two occupants was recovered, the pilot is missing.

Sources:

1994Q0599