Mid-air collision Accident Fieseler Fi 5 R D-3088, Wednesday 6 June 1934
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 June 1934
Time:day
Type:Fieseler Fi 5 R
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-3088
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sagan (Zagán) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two private planes collided over city Sagan (Niederschlesien) during air day and crashed. Pilots Horn/Greß and passengers Klein/Stottmeister killed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 8 June 1934
Airhistory