Accident Beechcraft D55 Baron C-FXBP, Monday 21 October 1996
ASN logo

Date:Monday 21 October 1996
Time:15:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FXBP
MSN: TE-601
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Charlottetown Airport, 3.5 miles N of Charlottetown, PEI -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Charlottetown Airport, (YYG/CYYG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Substantially damaged 21 October 1996 when, on landing at Charlottetown Airport, (YYG/CYYG), 3.5 miles north of Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada. the aircraft crashed.

Sources:

1. CADORS 1996A0844