Accident Potez 43 F-...., Saturday 30 June 1934
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 June 1934
Time:15:45
Type:Potez 43
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brunembert, ca 30 km from Boulogne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 400 meters. All three occupants, the pilot and two passengers, died in the crash. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 3 July 1934
https://www.lavoixdunord.fr/1478004/article/2024-06-28/brunembert-le-30-juin-1934-un-avion-de-tourisme-s-ecrase-pres-de-la-rn42-les