Incident Lockheed C-130H Hercules , Monday 23 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 March 2020
Time:10:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Owner/operator:Japan Air Self-Defense Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nagoya Airfield/Komaki (NKM/RJNA) -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A C-130 of Japan Air Self-Defense Force, based at Komaki/Nagoya, experienced a low hydraulic warning inflight. The Hercules made an emergency landing on Nagoya/Komaki base. There were no personal injuries. Fuji Dream Airlines' flight FDA/JH302 from Fukuoka suffered five minutes delay due to runway inspection.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20200323-00015941-cbcv-soci
https://www3.nhk.or.jp/tokai-news/20200323/3000009697.html
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20200323-00000164-kyodonews-soci

Media: