Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D XB-FPD, Monday 30 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-FPD
MSN: 25-7405727
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tapachula -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.meganoticias.mx/tuxtla-gutierrez/noticia/se-desploma-avioneta-fumigadora-en-tapachula/136969