Accident Piper PA-36 Pawnee Brave , Sunday 5 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 April 2020
Time:c. 06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-36 Pawnee Brave
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kingaroy, South Burnett Region, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft sustained substantial damage during the ensuing force landing. The sole pilot onboard the airplane escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

https://southburnett.com.au/news2/2020/04/05/pilot-airlifted-after-crash/