Accident airplane , Monday 6 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 6 April 2020
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane engaged in transporting drugs, was destroyed by the Venezuelan Air Force.

Sources:

https://www.panorama.com.ve/sucesos/Neutralization-una-narcoavioneta-al-sur-del-Zulia-20200407-0029.html