Accident Boeing B-29 Superfortress , Monday 2 April 1945
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 April 1945
Time:03:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic B29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-29 Superfortress
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Akitsucho 1-chome district of Higashi-Murayama in western Tokyo -   Japan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit by antiaircraft fire by the Imperial Japanese Army during a bombing raid on Nakajima Aircraft plant near Higashi-Murayama. All eleven crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.asahi.com/ajw/articles/13225954