Accident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 T94, Monday 13 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 April 2020
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration: T94
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mitiga Airport -   Libya
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mitiga Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The GNA Bayraktar TB-2, T94, military drone was apparently downed upon takeoff by armed forces of the Libyan National Army (LNA).

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Oded121351/status/1249961617321791488
https://www.urdupoint.com/en/world/libyas-eastern-based-forces-say-downed-turki-892363.html

Media: