Incident Flight Design CTSW D-MYFM, Sunday 12 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTSW
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-MYFM
MSN: 04-05-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Batzlow, Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eggersdorf-Müncheberg Airfield (EDCE)
Destination airport:Eggersdorf-Müncheberg Airfield (EDCE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot was on a private flight from and to Eggersdorf (EDCE), when she encountered engine issues and had to land in a field between Batzlow and Reichenow. No injuries or damages were reported.

Sources:

https://www.moz.de/artikel-ansicht/dg/0/1/1796813/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-myfm#2459bd4c

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

19 July 2020 D-MYFM Private 0 Eggersdorf-Müncheberg Airfield (EDCE) w/o