Accident Sukhoi Su-24 , Tuesday 2 July 1985
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 July 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24
Owner/operator:727 BAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hajmasker, 90 km SW of Budapest -   Hungary
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Debrecen Air Base (LHDC)
Destination airport:Debrecen Air Base (LHDC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between two Su-24 of 727 BAP. Both aircraft crashed near Hajmasker, 90 km SW of Budapest.
Crews ejected safely.

Sources:

https://testpilot.ru/russia/sukhoi/su/24/su24_crash.php