Accident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 T95, Thursday 16 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 April 2020
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord
Registration: T95
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dinar Gate, 10 km northeast of Beni Walid -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The military Turkish drone was downed by armed forces of the Libyan National Army (LNA).

Sources:

https://therussophile.org/turkish-combat-drones-continue-falling-in-libya-photos.html/
https://southfront.org/turkish-combat-drones-continue-falling-in-libya-photos/
https://twitter.com/Oded121351/status/1251215775903473665?s=20&t=pz1mS_-JOiK6Csy7ix5XxA

Media: