Incident Boeing AH-64E Apache ZV4813, Friday 17 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64E Apache
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force
Registration: ZV4813
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:West of Indora, Punjab -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pathankot Air Base (IXP/VIPK)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Precautionary landing in a field following an instrument indication of a critical failure.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/livefist/status/1251076167261716481/photo/1
https://twitter.com/IndianDefenceRA/status/1251060982866046976/photo/2
https://twitter.com/IndianDefenceRA/status/1251060982866046976/photo/1
https://www.ssbcrack.com/2020/04/indian-airforces-ah-64e-apache-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-in-punjab.html
https://www.defencenews.in/article/IAF-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-in-Hoshiarpur-village-830211

Media: