Serious incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza PR-LPT, Saturday 18 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Aerosilva Ltda
Registration: PR-LPT
MSN: E-1193
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Guarantã do Norte, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Riachão Airport, MA (SNRX)
Destination airport:Guarantã do Norte, MT
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beech A36 Bonanza force landed in the city of Guarantã do Norte. The pilot walked away and the airplane was substantially damaged.

Sources:

https://www.sonoticias.com.br/geral/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-area-de-mata-no-nortao-3o-acidente-este-mes/
https://www.cenariomt.com.br/2020/04/19/aeronave-sofre-pane-eletrica-em-mato-grosso-e-piloto-faz-pouso-forcado/
https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2020/04/19/aviao-decola-durante-garoa-e-piloto-faz-pouso-forcado-ao-perder-visibilidade-em-mt.ghtml
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRLPT&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/29946_1454625813.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

7 March 1987 N12KT Bonanza Aircraft Leasing Co. 0 Alma, MI sub