Accident Van's RV-7A PP-ZCA, Tuesday 21 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 April 2020
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-7A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PP-ZCA
MSN: FVE-1816
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Toledo, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:private farm
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted rural farmfield terrain under unknown circumstances in Toledo, Brazil. The airplane was destroyed by the impact forces and the two occupants onboard received fatal injures.

Sources:

https://www.toledonews.com.br/noticia/acidente-aereo-deixa-duas-vitimas-fatais-no-interior-de-toledo

https://pretonobranco.com.br/noticia/2047/suplente-de-deputado-e-uma-das-vitimas-do-acidente-aereo-em-toledo

https://pretonobranco.com.br/noticia/2048/veja-mais-fotos-do-local-do-acidente-aereo-em-toledo

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PPZCA&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=