Accident Cessna T206H Turbo Stationair TC 1136, Wednesday 22 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 April 2020
Time:
Type:Cessna T206H Turbo Stationair TC
Owner/operator:Havanaja (Iranian Police wing)
Registration: 1136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mazandaran -   Iran
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bishe Kola
Destination airport:Aseman Rey
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T206H Stationair TC crashed into trees.
Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

(1)https://www.tinn.ir/%D8%A8%D8%AE%D8%B4-%D8%AD%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%AF%D8%AB-66/210038-%D9%BE%DB%8C%D8%AF%D8%A7-%D8%B4%D8%AF%D9%86-%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B4%D9%87-%D9%87%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%BE%DB%8C%D9%85%D8%A7%DB%8C-%D8%B3%D9%82%D9%88%D8%B7-%DA%A9%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%87-%D8%AF%D8%B1-%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B2%D9%86%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86

note: links (2) and (3) appear to show a different crash than link (1)
(2)https://en.mehrnews.com/news/157923/Iran-s-police-training-plane-crashes-in-Mazandaran-prov
(3)https://cdn.tabnak.ir/fa/news/974018/جزئیات-سقوط-هواپیمای-پلیس-در-سلمانشهر

(4)http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/2020-04/23/c_138999864.htm

(5)https://imgproc.airliners.net/photos/airliners/2/8/7/2495782.jpg (photo)

note: link (1) can be verified by the internet archive wayback machine's 24 April 2020 capture, link (6), the capture stores an image of the tail section with registration number visible, but the article itself was not captured for archival.
(6)https://web.archive.org/web/20200424053341/https://www.tinn.ir/