Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4 142339, Wednesday 28 July 1943
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 July 1943
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4
Owner/operator:1./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 142339
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south of Kollum, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this day, the USAAF raided Kassel and Oschersleben in Germany.

Notlandung infolge Brennstoffmangel. Emergency-landing due to fuel shortage.
The damage was assessed as 80%.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=57239
Google Maps