Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow OH-PJV, Friday 8 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 May 2020
Time:14:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-PJV
MSN: 28R-35267
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tampere-Pirkkala Airport (TMP/EFTP) -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tampere-Pirkkala Airport (TMP/EFTP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow made a gear-up Landing on its belly at Tampere-Pirkkala Airport (TMP/EFTP).
Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://yle.fi/uutiset/3-11343080?origin=rss
https://www.aamulehti.fi/a/62f9eaaa-d0ed-49d8-a882-91fe14674265?c=1522737894164
https://www.is.fi/tampereen-seutu/art-2000006501612.html
ex.SE-FHK.
https://www.flyfinland.fi/photos/original/7015.jpg (photo)

https://www.flightforum.fi/topic/31332-dm-postitus-oyn-konkurssipes%C3%A4-myy-piper-pa-28r-200-oh-pjv/