Incident Chaize CS3000 F16 F-GGRT,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 September 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chaize CS3000 F16
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GGRT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Condé-sur-Vesgre - 78 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Atterrissage manqué, collision avec des arbres, précipitation due à une décision tardive d'atterrir.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-rt040918/pdf/f-rt040918.pdf