Incident Cameron Z-105 F-GZPM, Sunday 7 May 2006 PDF" /> PDF" /> PDF" />
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 7 May 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron Z-105
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GZPM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Biran - 32 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Heurt de l'enveloppe avec une ligne électrique lors d'un atterrissage d'urgence. PDF