Accident Glasflügel H-201 Standard Libelle I-DLEA, Saturday 24 June 2000
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 June 2000
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic h201 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glasflügel H-201 Standard Libelle
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-DLEA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Canjuers - 83 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Loss of control, collision with terrain. Manoeuvres at low speed and height in highly turbulent atmosphere.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/i-ea000624a/htm/i-ea000624a.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/i-ea000624a/pdf/i-ea000624a.pdf