Incident Cessna TR182 Turbo Skylane RG N4761T, Thursday 21 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 May 2020
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TR182 Turbo Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4761T
MSN: R18201755
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hayward Executive Airport (HWD/KHWD), Hayward, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sacramento-McClellan Airfield, CA (MCC/KMCC)
Destination airport:Hayward Executive Airport, CA (HWD/KHWD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Hayward Executive Airport (HWD/KHWD), Hayward, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-MAY-20,HAYWARD,N4761T
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4761T/history/20200521/2321Z/KMCC/KHWD
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4761T
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000544350.html