Incident Boeing 777-32WER PT-MUB, Sunday 24 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-32WER
Owner/operator:LATAM Brasil
Registration: PT-MUB
MSN: 37665/733
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) -   Brazil
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A LATAM Boeing 777-300ER (PT-MUB) was being pushed back at Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport when the rear side of the left-hand wing hit the right-hand elevator of a parked LATAM Boeing 767-300ER (PT-MSS).

Sources:

@zemaurocardoso

Media: