Incident Cessna 411 ZP-BDQ, Wednesday 3 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 June 2020
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C411 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 411
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BDQ
MSN: 411-0187
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS) -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Asunción-Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane veered off the runway upon landing. The three occupants remained uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.ultimahora.com/aterrizaje-forzoso-un-avion-que-trasladaba-funcionarios-del-mopc-n2888499.html
https://www.lanacion.com.py/pais/2020/06/03/avioneta-realiza-aterrizaje-forzoso-en-el-silvio-pettirossi/
https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2020/06/03/aterrizaje-accidentado-de-una-avioneta-en-el-silvio-pettirossi/

Images:

sgas

sgas

sgas