Incident Grumman G-164B Ag-Cat N8486K, Monday 4 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 May 2020
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic G164 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-164B Ag-Cat
Owner/operator:Obriens Flying Service Inc
Registration: N8486K
MSN: 709B
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lincoln, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing and came to the rest inverted, sustaining substantial damage, and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N8486K.html