Accident Hughes Schweizer 269 F-GDRE, Wednesday 19 May 2004
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 May 2004
Time:20:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes Schweizer 269
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GDRE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint Hilaire-de-Riez - 85 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique en épandage aérien.Prise de risque par excès de confiance.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-re040519
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-re040519/htm/f-re040519.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-re040519/pdf/f-re040519.pdf