Incident Piper PA-32R-300 Cherokee Lance N23MC, Thursday 18 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 18 June 2020
Time:c. 08:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-300 Cherokee Lance
Owner/operator:Film Flyers Inc
Registration: N23MC
MSN: 32R-7680190
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Valkaria Airport (X59), Valkaria, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inflight electrical anomaly and subsequent emergency landing to Valkaria Airport (X59), Valkaria, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:18-JUN-20,VALKARIA,N23MC
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N23MC
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N23MC

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/295291c0f8dfa7f886a947d03850ec20bd73011e (photo)