Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 4V+BT, Sunday 14 November 1943
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: 4V+BT
MSN: 7607
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Leros -   Greece
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane was shot down off the island of Leros by British flak. At least two crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-43287.html